Terms of use / Disclaimer / Privacy Policy



The Legal Eagle (“www.TheLegalEagle.com.au”) aims to provide readers with information, but is not intended to be, and is not, a substitute for legal advice from a qualified legal professional.

Bradcom Pty Ltd, as owner of this entity, does not guarantee or warrant the accuracy, suitability or reliability of any information contained on this website, or on its affiliated products or websites.

In reading and using this website you accept all risk and responsibility for losses, damages, costs, or any other consequences resulting directly or indirectly from relying on information or material contained within it.

To the maximum permitted by law, Bradcom Pty Ltd excludes all liability to any person arising directly or indirectly from using this website, or its affiliated products or websites and any information or material in it.

All rights reserved.

No part of this website, or its affiliated products or websites may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, without prior permission from Bradcom Pty Ltd.

Any request for use of content must be directed in writing to: admin@thelegaleagle.com.au


This following  sets forth the Privacy Policy for The Legal Eagle website: www.TheLegalEagle.com.au

Bradcom Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bradcom Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Bradcom Pty Ltd customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password. You may also need to provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bradcom Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bradcom Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Bradcom Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Bradcom Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by the following means: 

E-mail: admin@TheLegalEagle.com.au